PLAIN ENGLISH Realty
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Market Snapshot
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • Tools
    1. Calculator
    2. Affordability Calculator
    3. Home Valuation
  • Contact
  • MORE
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
819 S FULTON AVE, Waukegan, IL 60085
1/16

$248,000

$254,900

2.7%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,272 SqFt

819 S FULTON AVE, Waukegan, IL 60085

Listed by James English of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
529 White Birch RD, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
1/38

$364,000

$356,000

2.2%
4 Beds3 Baths1,409 SqFt

529 White Birch RD, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Listed by James English of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
11458 W Leland AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099

$225,000

$225,000

4 Beds1.5 Baths1,198 SqFt

11458 W Leland AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099

Listed by James English of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
17779 W Pond Ridge CIR, Gurnee, IL 60031
1/39

$705,000

$699,900

0.7%
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,185 SqFt

17779 W Pond Ridge CIR, Gurnee, IL 60031

Listed by Christopher Hoelz of RE/MAX Plaza

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
232 N Green ST, Carpentersville, IL 60110
1/25

$255,000

$240,000

6.3%
4 Beds1 Bath2,257 SqFt

232 N Green ST, Carpentersville, IL 60110

Listed by Kristina Klein of Village Realty, Inc.

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1750 N Marywood AVE #305, Aurora, IL 60505
1/16

$130,000

$130,000

1 Bed1 Bath555 SqFt

1750 N Marywood AVE #305, Aurora, IL 60505

Listed by Wendy McCreight of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
802 Lill ST, Barrington, IL 60010
1/27

$573,000

$573,000

4 Beds2 Baths1,897 SqFt

802 Lill ST, Barrington, IL 60010

Listed by Sara Poss of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
29652 W Roberts RD, Island Lake, IL 60042
1/13

$285,000

$285,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,905 SqFt

29652 W Roberts RD, Island Lake, IL 60042

Listed by Megan Liebetrau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
16612 Meadow CT, Tinley Park, IL 60477
1/37

$450,000

$450,000

4 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt

16612 Meadow CT, Tinley Park, IL 60477

Listed by Dustin Queen of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1726 E Lincoln AVE, Des Plaines, IL 60018
1/23

$391,195

$320,000

22.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,021 SqFt

1726 E Lincoln AVE, Des Plaines, IL 60018

Listed by John Kubota of Real Broker LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
37252 N Parma AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046
1/17

$220,000

$215,000

2.3%
3 Beds1 Bath825 SqFt

37252 N Parma AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Kaleigh Walsh of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
127 E GRAND AVE, Fox Lake, IL 60020
1/38

$382,500

$390,000

1.9%
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,028 SqFt

127 E GRAND AVE, Fox Lake, IL 60020

Listed by Cheryl Black of Keller Williams North Shore West

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1484 Stonebridge CIR #B6, Wheaton, IL 60189
1/16

$230,000

$225,000

2.2%
2 Beds2 Baths923 SqFt

1484 Stonebridge CIR #B6, Wheaton, IL 60189

Listed by Christina Maloney of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
801 Dunhill CT, Gurnee, IL 60031
1/48

$500,000

$500,000

4 Beds3.5 Baths3,256 SqFt

801 Dunhill CT, Gurnee, IL 60031

Listed by Mark Miles of Spot Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
6901 W 179th ST, Tinley Park, IL 60477
1/20

$420,000

$430,000

2.3%
6 Beds3.5 Baths2,309 SqFt

6901 W 179th ST, Tinley Park, IL 60477

Listed by Charles Groebe of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
15700 Brassie CT #2S, Orland Park, IL 60462
1/15

$239,900

$239,900

2 Beds2 Baths1,100 SqFt

15700 Brassie CT #2S, Orland Park, IL 60462

Listed by Colleen Basinski of Real Broker, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
622 Spring ST, Batavia, IL 60510
1/26

$395,000

$385,000

2.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,540 SqFt

622 Spring ST, Batavia, IL 60510

Listed by Richie Corral of Century 21 Circle - Aurora

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
2138 N Green Valley LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/32

$386,000

$369,900

4.4%
3 Beds3.5 Baths2,461 SqFt

2138 N Green Valley LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Christine Cutro of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
215 Apple Hill LN, Streamwood, IL 60107
1/30

$405,000

$405,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

215 Apple Hill LN, Streamwood, IL 60107

Listed by John Kubota of Real Broker LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
Elgin, IL 60123

$250,000

$264,900

5.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,088 SqFt

Elgin, IL 60123

Listed by Robert Wisdom of RE/MAX Horizon

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
6425 Clarendon Hills RD #211, Willowbrook, IL 60527
1/25

$252,000

$260,000

3.1%
2 Beds1.5 Baths960 SqFt

6425 Clarendon Hills RD #211, Willowbrook, IL 60527

Listed by Joanna Matthies of @properties Christie�s International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
4745 N Malden ST #1S, Chicago, IL 60640
1/16

$635,000

$560,000

13.4%
2 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt

4745 N Malden ST #1S, Chicago, IL 60640

Listed by Collin Wasiak of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
6520 N Oshkosh AVE, Chicago, IL 60631
1/18

$380,000

$325,000

16.9%
2 Beds1 Bath860 SqFt

6520 N Oshkosh AVE, Chicago, IL 60631

Listed by Thanh Tran of Real Broker LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
758 N Kenilworth AVE, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
1/19

$443,000

$448,000

1.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt

758 N Kenilworth AVE, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Listed by Malik Gillani of Real People Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
All White Logo
PLAIN ENGLISH Realty

Jay English License ID: 475.212444

+1(224) 430-1463 jay@plainenglishrealty.com

Lake County, Illinois
    • Home
      Tools
      1. Calculator
      2. Affordability Calculator
      3. Home Valuation
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      3. Market Snapshot
      Contact
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

All White Logo
PLAIN ENGLISH Realty

Jay English License ID: 475.212444

+1(224) 430-1463 jay@plainenglishrealty.com

Lake County, Illinois
    • Home
      Tools
      1. Calculator
      2. Affordability Calculator
      3. Home Valuation
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      3. Market Snapshot
      Contact
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation

Get My App